Central Bank Loan Against Property
Are you planning to buy a pre-owned car? Got your eye on the latest high-end sedan? Or, perhaps you are looking for something more practical - a small hatchback with five doors and four seats. Either way, there are numerous choices when it comes to buying a used automobile. If you want to purchase a used car or Central Bank of India, you can avail yourself Up to 95% of the valuation amount(sale-purchase or used car loan); Up to 85% of the valuation amount(refinance loan), at attractive interest rates.
Right Documents - Easy ProcessDocuments required for Central Bank of India Loan Against Property
Salaried income documents
KYC of applicant & Co-Applicant
Last 3 Month Salary Slip of Applicant
Last 12 month Bank Statement of applicant & co-applicant
Last 3 year ITR with computation of income of applicant & co-applicant
Last 2 Year Form 16 of applicant
26AS of last 2 year of applicant & co-applicant
Appointment letter of applicant if available
Agreement to Sale if purchase case
Property Paper with complete chain of last 13 years
LOD (List of documents), Foreclosure Statement & SOA (Statement of account) if BT case
Sanction letter of all running loan
Latest utility Bill if owned residence or rent agreement if rented
2 Reference with contact details
Self Employed person documents
KYC of applicant & Co-Applicant
Last 3 year audited balance sheet of applicant
Last 3 year Tax audit report of applicant
Last 12 month Bank Statement of applicant & co-applicant
26AS of last 2 year of applicant & co-applicant
Copy of GST registration
Copy of MSME registration
Copy of Last 12 month GST return
Agreement to Sale if purchase case
Property Paper with complete chain of last 13 years
Sanction letter of all running loan
Debt Sheet
Latest utility Bill of residence if owned or rent agreement if rented
Latest utility Bill of Office if owned or rent agreement if rented
2 Reference with contact details
Last 3 year Debtors & Creditors on letter head
List of Directors & Shareholders, if applicant if Company or List of Partners if applicant is Partnership firm/LLP
Some Important Points
If Applicant is
- Company-MOA, AOA, COI , PAN Card
- Partnership Firm/LLP- Partnership Deed & PAN Card
- Proprietorship Firm- PAN Card, Adhaar Card, Passport size photo
- KYC means Adhaar Card, PAN Card, Passport Size Photo
Co-Applicant means in case of
- Company : Directors
- Partnership firm/LLP : Partners
- Proprietorship Firm : Spouse of Proprietor
3. If applicant is professional, then his professional degree is required
About Central Bank of India Loan Against Property
Avail a Loan Against Property from the Central Bank of India up to Rs. 10 crores with an interest rate that begins at 13.75 p.a. and a minimal processing charge. For customers in the country's metro, urban, semi-urban, and rural areas, the Central Bank provides highly personalized mortgage loans. With an online LAP Calculator, you can quickly determine whether a loan is eligible against a property. Cent Mortgage is available as a term loan or an OD facility to borrowers in all income brackets and locations.
This loan is often taken out to cover large costs like investments, business growth, or home improvements. In India, there is a widespread variety of mortgage loans.
Save Your Time with a Simple Loan Process

Visit Our Website
For the first step, you will have to visit our website to explore the loan options that fit your needs.
Select and Apply
Once you shortlist the loan you have been looking for, apply for it, and proceed with the further process.
Submit Your Document
One of the most important steps. Now you will have to submit all the required documents digitally.
Enjoy Your Financial Freedom!
Once your application is approved based on your eligibility, you will receive your loan amount shortly.
Let us take an example, How EMI is being calculated
| Year | Principal (A) | Interest (B) | Total Payment (A + B) | Balance | Loan Paid To Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ₹ 83,031 | ₹ 38,627 | ₹ 1,21,658 | ₹ 9,16,969 | 8.30% |
| Jul | ₹ 13,610 | ₹ 6,667 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 9,86,390 | 1.36% |
| Aug | ₹ 13,700 | ₹ 6,576 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 9,72,690 | 2.73% |
| Sep | ₹ 13,792 | ₹ 6,485 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 9,58,898 | 4.11% |
| Oct | ₹ 13,884 | ₹ 6,393 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 9,45,014 | 5.50% |
| Nov | ₹ 13,976 | ₹ 6,300 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 9,31,038 | 6.90% |
| Dec | ₹ 14,069 | ₹ 6,207 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 9,16,969 | 8.30% |
| 2023 | ₹ 1,76,332 | ₹ 66,985 | ₹ 2,43,317 | ₹ 7,40,637 | 25.94% |
| Jan | ₹ 14,163 | ₹ 6,113 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 9,02,805 | 9.72% |
| Feb | ₹ 14,258 | ₹ 6,019 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 8,88,548 | 11.15% |
| Mar | ₹ 14,353 | ₹ 5,924 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 8,74,195 | 12.58% |
| Apr | ₹ 14,448 | ₹ 5,828 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 8,59,746 | 14.03% |
| May | ₹ 14,545 | ₹ 5,732 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 8,45,202 | 15.48% |
| Jun | ₹ 14,642 | ₹ 5,635 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 8,30,560 | 16.94% |
| Jul | ₹ 14,739 | ₹ 5,537 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 8,15,821 | 18.42% |
| Aug | ₹ 14,838 | ₹ 5,439 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 8,00,983 | 19.90% |
| Sep | ₹ 14,937 | ₹ 5,340 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 7,86,046 | 21.40% |
| Oct | ₹ 15,036 | ₹ 5,240 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 7,71,010 | 22.90% |
| Nov | ₹ 15,136 | ₹ 5,140 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 7,55,874 | 24.41% |
| Dec | ₹ 15,237 | ₹ 5,039 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 7,40,637 | 25.94% |
| 2024 | ₹ 1,90,967 | ₹ 52,350 | ₹ 2,43,317 | ₹ 5,49,670 | 45.03% |
| Jan | ₹ 15,339 | ₹ 4,938 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 7,25,298 | 27.47% |
| Feb | ₹ 15,441 | ₹ 4,835 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 7,09,857 | 29.01% |
| Mar | ₹ 15,544 | ₹ 4,732 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 6,94,313 | 30.57% |
| Apr | ₹ 15,648 | ₹ 4,629 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 6,78,665 | 32.13% |
| May | ₹ 15,752 | ₹ 4,524 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 6,62,913 | 33.71% |
| Jun | ₹ 15,857 | ₹ 4,419 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 6,47,056 | 35.29% |
| Jul | ₹ 15,963 | ₹ 4,314 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 6,31,094 | 36.89% |
| Aug | ₹ 16,069 | ₹ 4,207 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 6,15,025 | 38.50% |
| Sep | ₹ 16,176 | ₹ 4,100 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 5,98,848 | 40.12% |
| Oct | ₹ 16,284 | ₹ 3,992 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 5,82,564 | 41.74% |
| Nov | ₹ 16,393 | ₹ 3,884 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 5,66,172 | 43.38% |
| Dec | ₹ 16,502 | ₹ 3,774 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 5,49,670 | 45.03% |
| 2025 | ₹ 2,06,817 | ₹ 36,499 | ₹ 2,43,317 | ₹ 3,42,852 | 65.71% |
| Jan | ₹ 16,612 | ₹ 3,664 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 5,33,058 | 46.69% |
| Feb | ₹ 16,723 | ₹ 3,554 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 5,16,335 | 48.37% |
| Mar | ₹ 16,834 | ₹ 3,442 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 4,99,501 | 50.05% |
| Apr | ₹ 16,946 | ₹ 3,330 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 4,82,555 | 51.74% |
| May | ₹ 17,059 | ₹ 3,217 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 4,65,495 | 53.45% |
| Jun | ₹ 17,173 | ₹ 3,103 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 4,48,322 | 55.17% |
| Jul | ₹ 17,288 | ₹ 2,989 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 4,31,035 | 56.90% |
| Aug | ₹ 17,403 | ₹ 2,874 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 4,13,632 | 58.64% |
| Sep | ₹ 17,519 | ₹ 2,758 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 3,96,113 | 60.39% |
| Oct | ₹ 17,636 | ₹ 2,641 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 3,78,477 | 62.15% |
| Nov | ₹ 17,753 | ₹ 2,523 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 3,60,724 | 63.93% |
| Dec | ₹ 17,872 | ₹ 2,405 | ₹ 20,276 | ₹ 3,42,852 | 65.71% |
| 2026 | ₹ 2,23,983 | ₹ 19,334 | ₹ 2,43,317 | ₹ 1,18,869 | 88.11% |