DMI Housing Home Loan
Required Documents to Apply for DMI Home Loan
Salaried income documents
KYC of applicant & Co-Applicant
Last 3 Month Salary Slip of Applicant
Last 12 month Bank Statement of applicant & co-applicant
Last 3 year ITR with computation of income of applicant & co-applicant
Last 2 Year Form 16 of applicant
26AS of last 2 year of applicant & co-applicant
Appointment letter of applicant if available
Agreement to Sale if purchase case
Property Paper with complete chain of last 13 years
Approved MAP of Property if available
LOD (List of documents), Foreclosure Statement & SOA (Statement of account) if BT case
Sanction letter of all running loan
Latest utility Bill if owned residence or rent agreement if rented
2 Reference with contact details
Self Employed person documents
KYC of applicant & Co-Applicant
Last 3 year audited balance sheet of applicant
Last 3 year Tax audit report of applicant
Last 12 month Bank Statement of applicant & co-applicant
26AS of last 2 year of applicant & co-applicant
Copy of GST registration
Copy of MSME registration
Copy of Last 12 month GST return
Agreement to Sale if new purchase case
Property Paper with complete chain of last 13 years
Approved MAP of Property if available
Sanction letter of all running loan
Debt Sheet
Latest utility Bill of residence if owned or rent agreement if rented
Latest utility Bill of Office if owned or rent agreement if rented
2 Reference with contact details
Last 3 year Debtors & Creditors on letter head
List of Directors & Shareholders, if applicant if Company or List of Partners if applicant is Partnership firm/LLP
Some Important Points
If Applicant is
- Company-MOA, AOA, COI , PAN Card
- Partnership Firm/LLP- Partnership Deed & PAN Card
- Proprietorship Firm- PAN Card, Adhaar Card, Passport size photo
- KYC means Adhaar Card, PAN Card, Passport Size Photo
Co-Applicant means in case of
- Company : Directors
- Partnership firm/LLP : Partners
- Proprietorship Firm : Spouse of Proprietor
3. If applicant is professional, then his professional degree is required
Benefits of DMI Home Loan
There are several benefits of a DMI Home Loan, as follows:
Affordable Interest Rates
Flexible Payment Tenures
Safe & Trustworthy
Superfast Processing
Minimal Documentation
Zero Collateral
About DMI Home Loan
While applying for DMI Home Loan, both fixed and adjustable interest rates are available to applicants. In other circumstances, the loan may also be a mix of the two. DMI Housing Finance offers house loans with interest rates ranging from 11.75% to 15.50%.
Under the fixed DMI Home Loan Interest Rate, the interest rate offered will not change and will be constant as per what was at the disbursement. However, under the adjustable interest rate, as the government changes the home loan interest rate, it will change, and so will the amount of the loan to be paid.
Start with DMI Home Loan in few steps
If you are planning to apply for a home loan at DMI Home Loan there are certain details that you should be aware of, Let’s discuss

Visit Our Website
For the first step, you will have to visit our website to explore the loan options that fit your needs.
Select and Apply
Once you shortlist the loan you have been looking for, apply for it, and proceed with the further process.
Submit Your Document
One of the most important steps. Now you will have to submit all the required documents digitally.
Enjoy Your Financial Freedom!
Once your application is approved based on your eligibility, you will receive your loan amount shortly.
Let us take an example, How Home Loan Emi is being calculated.
For instance, if "Shubham" applies for a Home loan of INR 10 Lacs and get the loan sanctioned at the rate of 10 % with a tenure range of 10 years or 120 Months , in such a case his EMI would be INR 13,215 and complete repayment amount till the end of 10 years tenure would be 15,85,809 (i.e 13,215 EMI * 120 months),, wherein the total interest amount is INR 5,85,809 along with principal repayment of INR 10,00,000.Few additional charges like those of minimal one-time processing fee upto 7% of loan amount may apply. T& C apply.| Year | EMI | Interest Paid | Principle Paid | Outstanding Balance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹13215.07 | ₹49382.95 | ₹29907.47 | ₹1506518.42 | |
| Jul | ₹13215.07 | ₹8333.33 | ₹4881.74 | ₹1572593.77 |
| Aug | ₹13215.07 | ₹8292.65 | ₹4922.42 | ₹1559378.70 |
| Sep | ₹13215.07 | ₹8251.63 | ₹4963.44 | ₹1546163.63 |
| Oct | ₹13215.07 | ₹8210.27 | ₹5004.80 | ₹1532948.56 |
| Nov | ₹13215.07 | ₹8168.56 | ₹5046.51 | ₹1519733.49 |
| Dec | ₹13215.07 | ₹8126.51 | ₹5088.56 | ₹1506518.42 |
| ₹13215.07 | ₹94107.33 | ₹64473.54 | ₹1347937.58 | |
| Jan | ₹13215.07 | ₹8084.10 | ₹5130.97 | ₹1493303.35 |
| Feb | ₹13215.07 | ₹8041.35 | ₹5173.73 | ₹1480088.28 |
| Mar | ₹13215.07 | ₹7998.23 | ₹5216.84 | ₹1466873.21 |
| Apr | ₹13215.07 | ₹7954.76 | ₹5260.32 | ₹1453658.14 |
| May | ₹13215.07 | ₹7910.92 | ₹5304.15 | ₹1440443.07 |
| Jun | ₹13215.07 | ₹7866.72 | ₹5348.35 | ₹1427228.00 |
| Jul | ₹13215.07 | ₹7822.15 | ₹5392.92 | ₹1414012.93 |
| Aug | ₹13215.07 | ₹7777.21 | ₹5437.86 | ₹1400797.86 |
| Sep | ₹13215.07 | ₹7731.89 | ₹5483.18 | ₹1387582.79 |
| Oct | ₹13215.07 | ₹7686.20 | ₹5528.87 | ₹1374367.72 |
| Nov | ₹13215.07 | ₹7640.13 | ₹5574.95 | ₹1361152.65 |
| Dec | ₹13215.07 | ₹7593.67 | ₹5621.40 | ₹1347937.58 |
| ₹13215.07 | ₹87356.11 | ₹71224.78 | ₹1189356.74 | |
| Jan | ₹13215.07 | ₹7546.82 | ₹5668.25 | ₹1334722.51 |
| Feb | ₹13215.07 | ₹7499.59 | ₹5715.48 | ₹1321507.44 |
| Mar | ₹13215.07 | ₹7451.96 | ₹5763.11 | ₹1308292.37 |
| Apr | ₹13215.07 | ₹7403.93 | ₹5811.14 | ₹1295077.30 |
| May | ₹13215.07 | ₹7355.51 | ₹5859.57 | ₹1281862.23 |
| Jun | ₹13215.07 | ₹7306.68 | ₹5908.40 | ₹1268647.16 |
| Jul | ₹13215.07 | ₹7257.44 | ₹5957.63 | ₹1255432.09 |
| Aug | ₹13215.07 | ₹7207.79 | ₹6007.28 | ₹1242217.02 |
| Sep | ₹13215.07 | ₹7157.73 | ₹6057.34 | ₹1229001.95 |
| Oct | ₹13215.07 | ₹7107.26 | ₹6107.82 | ₹1215786.88 |
| Nov | ₹13215.07 | ₹7056.36 | ₹6158.72 | ₹1202571.81 |
| Dec | ₹13215.07 | ₹7005.04 | ₹6210.04 | ₹1189356.74 |
| ₹13215.07 | ₹79897.95 | ₹78682.93 | ₹1030775.90 | |
| Jan | ₹13215.07 | ₹6953.29 | ₹6261.79 | ₹1176141.67 |
| Feb | ₹13215.07 | ₹6901.10 | ₹6313.97 | ₹1162926.60 |
| Mar | ₹13215.07 | ₹6848.49 | ₹6366.59 | ₹1149711.53 |
| Apr | ₹13215.07 | ₹6795.43 | ₹6419.64 | ₹1136496.46 |
| May | ₹13215.07 | ₹6741.94 | ₹6473.14 | ₹1123281.39 |
| Jun | ₹13215.07 | ₹6687.99 | ₹6527.08 | ₹1110066.32 |
| Jul | ₹13215.07 | ₹6633.60 | ₹6581.47 | ₹1096851.25 |
| Aug | ₹13215.07 | ₹6578.75 | ₹6636.32 | ₹1083636.18 |
| Sep | ₹13215.07 | ₹6523.45 | ₹6691.62 | ₹1070421.11 |
| Oct | ₹13215.07 | ₹6467.69 | ₹6747.39 | ₹1057206.04 |
| Nov | ₹13215.07 | ₹6411.46 | ₹6803.61 | ₹1043990.97 |
| Dec | ₹13215.07 | ₹6354.76 | ₹6860.31 | ₹1030775.90 |
| ₹13215.07 | ₹71658.81 | ₹86922.05 | ₹872195.06 | |
| Jan | ₹13215.07 | ₹6297.59 | ₹6917.48 | ₹1017560.83 |
| Feb | ₹13215.07 | ₹6239.95 | ₹6975.13 | ₹1004345.76 |
| Mar | ₹13215.07 | ₹6181.82 | ₹7033.25 | ₹991130.69 |
| Apr | ₹13215.07 | ₹6123.21 | ₹7091.86 | ₹977915.62 |
| May | ₹13215.07 | ₹6064.11 | ₹7150.96 | ₹964700.55 |
| Jun | ₹13215.07 | ₹6004.52 | ₹7210.55 | ₹951485.48 |
| Jul | ₹13215.07 | ₹5944.43 | ₹7270.64 | ₹938270.41 |
| Aug | ₹13215.07 | ₹5883.85 | ₹7331.23 | ₹925055.34 |
| Sep | ₹13215.07 | ₹5822.75 | ₹7392.32 | ₹911840.27 |
| Oct | ₹13215.07 | ₹5761.15 | ₹7453.92 | ₹898625.20 |
| Nov | ₹13215.07 | ₹5699.03 | ₹7516.04 | ₹885410.13 |
| Dec | ₹13215.07 | ₹5636.40 | ₹7578.67 | ₹872195.06 |
| ₹13215.07 | ₹62556.94 | ₹96023.92 | ₹713614.22 | |
| Jan | ₹13215.07 | ₹5573.24 | ₹7641.83 | ₹858979.99 |
| Feb | ₹13215.07 | ₹5509.56 | ₹7705.51 | ₹845764.92 |
| Mar | ₹13215.07 | ₹5445.35 | ₹7769.72 | ₹832549.85 |
| Apr | ₹13215.07 | ₹5380.60 | ₹7834.47 | ₹819334.78 |
| May | ₹13215.07 | ₹5315.31 | ₹7899.76 | ₹806119.71 |
| Jun | ₹13215.07 | ₹5249.48 | ₹7965.59 | ₹792904.64 |
| Jul | ₹13215.07 | ₹5183.10 | ₹8031.97 | ₹779689.57 |
| Aug | ₹13215.07 | ₹5116.17 | ₹8098.90 | ₹766474.50 |
| Sep | ₹13215.07 | ₹5048.68 | ₹8166.39 | ₹753259.43 |
| Oct | ₹13215.07 | ₹4980.63 | ₹8234.45 | ₹740044.36 |
| Nov | ₹13215.07 | ₹4912.01 | ₹8303.07 | ₹726829.29 |
| Dec | ₹13215.07 | ₹4842.81 | ₹8372.26 | ₹713614.22 |
| ₹13215.07 | ₹52501.99 | ₹106078.90 | ₹555033.38 | |
| Jan | ₹13215.07 | ₹4773.04 | ₹8442.03 | ₹700399.15 |
| Feb | ₹13215.07 | ₹4702.69 | ₹8512.38 | ₹687184.08 |
| Mar | ₹13215.07 | ₹4631.76 | ₹8583.32 | ₹673969.01 |
| Apr | ₹13215.07 | ₹4560.23 | ₹8654.84 | ₹660753.94 |
| May | ₹13215.07 | ₹4488.11 | ₹8726.97 | ₹647538.87 |
| Jun | ₹13215.07 | ₹4415.38 | ₹8799.69 | ₹634323.80 |
| Jul | ₹13215.07 | ₹4342.05 | ₹8873.02 | ₹621108.73 |
| Aug | ₹13215.07 | ₹4268.11 | ₹8946.97 | ₹607893.66 |
| Sep | ₹13215.07 | ₹4193.55 | ₹9021.52 | ₹594678.59 |
| Oct | ₹13215.07 | ₹4118.37 | ₹9096.70 | ₹581463.52 |
| Nov | ₹13215.07 | ₹4042.57 | ₹9172.51 | ₹568248.45 |
| Dec | ₹13215.07 | ₹3966.13 | ₹9248.95 | ₹555033.38 |
| ₹13215.07 | ₹41394.13 | ₹117186.75 | ₹396452.54 | |
| Jan | ₹13215.07 | ₹3889.05 | ₹9326.02 | ₹541818.31 |
| Feb | ₹13215.07 | ₹3811.34 | ₹9403.74 | ₹528603.24 |
| Mar | ₹13215.07 | ₹3732.97 | ₹9482.10 | ₹515388.17 |
| Apr | ₹13215.07 | ₹3653.95 | ₹9561.12 | ₹502173.10 |
| May | ₹13215.07 | ₹3574.28 | ₹9640.80 | ₹488958.03 |
| Jun | ₹13215.07 | ₹3493.94 | ₹9721.14 | ₹475742.96 |
| Jul | ₹13215.07 | ₹3412.93 | ₹9802.14 | ₹462527.89 |
| Aug | ₹13215.07 | ₹3331.24 | ₹9883.83 | ₹449312.82 |
| Sep | ₹13215.07 | ₹3248.88 | ₹9966.19 | ₹436097.75 |
| Oct | ₹13215.07 | ₹3165.83 | ₹10049.25 | ₹422882.68 |
| Nov | ₹13215.07 | ₹3082.08 | ₹10132.99 | ₹409667.61 |
| Dec | ₹13215.07 | ₹2997.64 | ₹10217.43 | ₹396452.54 |
| ₹13215.07 | ₹29123.16 | ₹129457.74 | ₹237871.70 | |
| Jan | ₹13215.07 | ₹2912.50 | ₹10302.58 | ₹383237.47 |
| Feb | ₹13215.07 | ₹2826.64 | ₹10388.43 | ₹370022.40 |
| Mar | ₹13215.07 | ₹2740.07 | ₹10475.00 | ₹356807.33 |
| Apr | ₹13215.07 | ₹2652.78 | ₹10562.29 | ₹343592.26 |
| May | ₹13215.07 | ₹2564.76 | ₹10650.31 | ₹330377.19 |
| Jun | ₹13215.07 | ₹2476.01 | ₹10739.07 | ₹317162.12 |
| Jul | ₹13215.07 | ₹2386.52 | ₹10828.56 | ₹303947.05 |
| Aug | ₹13215.07 | ₹2296.28 | ₹10918.80 | ₹290731.98 |
| Sep | ₹13215.07 | ₹2205.29 | ₹11009.79 | ₹277516.91 |
| Oct | ₹13215.07 | ₹2113.54 | ₹11101.53 | ₹264301.84 |
| Nov | ₹13215.07 | ₹2021.03 | ₹11194.05 | ₹251086.77 |
| Dec | ₹13215.07 | ₹1927.74 | ₹11287.33 | ₹237871.70 |
| ₹13215.07 | ₹15567.22 | ₹143013.65 | ₹79290.86 | |
| Jan | ₹13215.07 | ₹1833.68 | ₹11381.39 | ₹224656.63 |
| Feb | ₹13215.07 | ₹1738.84 | ₹11476.24 | ₹211441.56 |
| Mar | ₹13215.07 | ₹1643.20 | ₹11571.87 | ₹198226.49 |
| Apr | ₹13215.07 | ₹1546.77 | ₹11668.30 | ₹185011.42 |
| May | ₹13215.07 | ₹1449.53 | ₹11765.54 | ₹171796.35 |
| Jun | ₹13215.07 | ₹1351.49 | ₹11863.59 | ₹158581.28 |
| Jul | ₹13215.07 | ₹1252.62 | ₹11962.45 | ₹145366.21 |
| Aug | ₹13215.07 | ₹1152.94 | ₹12062.14 | ₹132151.14 |
| Sep | ₹13215.07 | ₹1052.42 | ₹12162.65 | ₹118936.07 |
| Oct | ₹13215.07 | ₹951.06 | ₹12264.01 | ₹105721.00 |
| Nov | ₹13215.07 | ₹848.86 | ₹12366.21 | ₹92505.93 |
| Dec | ₹13215.07 | ₹745.81 | ₹12469.26 | ₹79290.86 |
| ₹13215.07 | ₹2262.21 | ₹77028.26 | ₹0.44 | |
| Jan | ₹13215.07 | ₹641.90 | ₹12573.17 | ₹66075.79 |
| Feb | ₹13215.07 | ₹537.13 | ₹12677.95 | ₹52860.72 |
| Mar | ₹13215.07 | ₹431.48 | ₹12783.60 | ₹39645.65 |
| Apr | ₹13215.07 | ₹324.95 | ₹12890.13 | ₹26430.58 |
| May | ₹13215.07 | ₹217.53 | ₹12997.55 | ₹13215.51 |
| Jun | ₹13215.07 | ₹109.22 | ₹13105.86 | ₹0.44 |